Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- A ceremony of opening of the entrepreneurs’ platform Business Hub was held in Tashkent on 30 September 2015. New platform is directed at supporting entrepreneurship in Uzbekistan.
Veronika Kamishanskaya, Maxim Romanov and Oleg Kuznetsov founded the project. Veronika Kamishanskaya said that Facebook-group Business and Accounting in Uzbekistan was reason behind launching of new project.
She said that number of questions, submitted to the group, and existence of people, who is ready to provide assistance, pushed the organizers to expand the project.
Oleg Kuznetsov said that the mission of BUSINESS HUB is to provide free aid to solving actual issues relating doing business, including legal aid, accounting and audit, internal business processes, etc.
He said that the project will work in several directions – accounting, law, marketing and sales, internal business procedures.
Business Hub representatives noted that experts of various companies and bodies, as well as other professionals will provide their assistance.
Oleg Kuznetsov noted that the project plans to hold meetings with businesses of various sectors and discuss various aspects of doing business in Uzbekistan.
Business Hub plans to launch its own website in early 2016, which businesspeople can receive information on doing business in Uzbekistan and answers to their questions.
Business Hub plans to hold its first meeting on 22-23 October in Tashkent and it will be dedicated to registration of businesses, recruiting personal, brand development, accounting, etc.