Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- On 21 and 22 November 2015, Tashkent will host an event “Catering and restaurant business”.
The event is organized by open platform of entrepreneurs of Uzbekistan, Business Hub. The event is organized in order to support and develop restaurant business and catering.
The event is organized for existing restaurateurs and owners of catering outlets, as well as for entrepreneurs and start-ups who want to open a business in this direction.
Lotte City Hotel Tashkent Palace will host the event, which will be useful for chefs, managers, barmen and waiters, etc.
Prominent restaurateurs will participate in the event and gave their advices on opening and running restaurants, as well as consult interested people.
It is also planned to hold master classes of the restaurateurs of Tashkent, tasting of dishes and wines from Italy and France. The entry is free, but the visitors should get invitation.