Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- In our country carried out wide-scale reforms, including systematic work on forming favorable business environment. In recent years, MPs of UzLiDeP faction participated in the discussion and adoption of more than 300 draft laws.
Moreover, MPs have put forward 20 legislative initiatives aimed at implementing the priorities identified in the electoral platform of the party.
This was discussed during the "round table" on the theme "Participation of UzLiDeP faction in the strengthening of legislation aimed at eliminating barriers on the way of development of small and private businesses" organized by the Kashkadarya regional council of UzLiDeP and its faction.
Participants of the event noted that the created conditions allow entrepreneurs to make a worthy contribution to the well-being of their families and society.
– In the past year, 1620 new businesses were organized in the region, - said the deputy head of the regional department of economy U. Pardaev. - Moreover, entrepreneurs have implemented 325 new industrial projects at the expense of 85.1 billion soums, where 213 industrial enterprises were expanded and modernized. The scope of this work will be expanded in 2016.
Participants of the event exchanged views on the further improving the deputies work in this direction. Participants of the event received answers to their questions from experts.