Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- UzBuild Tashkent 2017 is a leading construction exhibition of Uzbekistan to be opened on 1 March, 2017 at Uzexpocenre.
This year, UzBuild Tashkent 2017 will receive a German National Group for the seventh time. The group consists of 14 companies well-known in Europe, including: Bauer Maschinen GmbH, EVG, GOK Regler, Hofmann GmbH, RTGRammtechnik, LASCO Umformtechnik GmbH, Masa GmbH, Mbk Maschinenbau GmbH, Progress Group, Top-Werk GmbH, Teka Maschinenbau GmbH, Unilux GmbH, Vollert Anlagenbau GmbH, and Weiler GmbH.
By tradition, a stand of the German National Group will be the most visited one. Exclusive design and comfortable area for negotiations will allow construction industry professionals to discuss innovative proposals, as well as to hold B2B meetings with the German manufacturers.
Visitors of UzBuild Tashkent will be demonstrated new developments and solutions for the entire spectrum of building technology and equipment. These will include new approaches in the road construction industry –self-propelled and manually operated machines for road markings, machinery and equipment for concrete industry, as well as timber and aluminium-coated-wooden windows, doors and wall curtains to be presented for the first time.
ITE Uzbekistan and its partners are the organizers of UzBuild Tashkent 2017. The German Association of Exhibition Industry (AUMA) provided its support for organization of the German National Exposition under financial backing of the Federal Ministry of Economy and Energy(BMWi).