Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- Specialists of Uzbekistan Havo Yollari (Uzbekistan Airways) held a meeting with the representatives of Korea International Cooperation Agency (KOICA) to discuss a project on construction of new passenger terminal “Tashkent-4”.
At the meeting, the specialists considered interim results of development of feasibility study on construction of new passenger terminal “Tashkent-4”.
The event is aimed at exchanging information on results of research, conducted by the Korean specialists for efficient development of the feasibility student of new terminal of Tashkent Airport.
The feasibility study developers presented information, carried out works, research on state of airport territory, airport and Tashkent-2 terminal, etc.
The participants also familiarized with the designing of new building of Tashkent-4 terminal, airport territory, as well as plan and process of their financing.