Measures identified for organization of fruit and vegetable clusters
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- On 9 December, a meeting on the issues of organization of clusters specializing in horticulture, improving the quality of harvesting and increasing the volume of export of fruits and vegetables was held under the chairmanship of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev.
There is hardly a better means to secure rule of law and the Constitution than public control
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- On 7 December, the Palace of International Forums “Uzbekistan” in Tashkent played host to a festive meeting on the occasion of the 27th anniversary of the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The Uzbek market attracts the attention of business circles of Gujarat
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( - A business forum was held in the Indian city of Ahmedabad (Gujarat state) with the participation of government and business circles of the state, as well as a multisectoral delegation of Uzbekistan, Dunyo reported.
Minister of Innovation Development speaks at Australia’s prestigious cotton conference
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- Minister of Innovation Development, Academician Ibrohim Abdurahmonov attends the 78th plenary meeting of the International Cotton Advisory Committee (ICAC) on “Global Leadership: Expanding the Boundaries of Cotton”, held on 1-5 December in Brisbane (Australia).
Fitch Rates Uzbek Industrial and Construction Bank’s Eurobonds Final ‘BB-’
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- Fitch Ratings has assigned Uzbek Industrial and Construction Bank’s (UICB) USD300 million 5.75% senior unsecured Eurobonds maturing in 2024 a final long-term rating of ‘BB-’.