Psearcher magazine devoted its issue to Uzbekistan
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- China’s Psearcher magazine published a special issue dedicated to Uzbekistan under the title “Uzbekistan is a country of large-scale reforms”.
Economic development of regions serves to improvement of people’s well-being
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- On 12 June, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev arrived in Ferghana region to become familiar with construction activities, major projects, as well as to conduct dialogue with people.
Ipoteka-Bank expands the horizons of cooperation with Poland
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- On 7 June 2018, management of Ipoteka Bank held a meeting with representatives of Polish business circles in Tashkent.
The Second Day OF CAIEF 2018: Solid waste management and renewable energy sources
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- The second day of the Central Asian International Environmental Forum 2018 has come to an end. Sessions on the "Integrated Management of Solid Household Waste" were held at the first half of the day, in the afternoon there were sessions dedicated to the “Renewable Energy Sources and Energy Efficiency”.
Delegation of Uzbekistan to visit Brussels to strengthen cooperation with the EU
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- On 5-8 June 2018, a delegation of Uzbekistan led by Minister of Foreign Trade Jamishid Khodjaev will pay a visit to Belgium.