AYKAN INVEST is one of the leading management consulting companies in Uzbekistan. The company was established in 2007 with sole purpose of providing qualified business consulting services to local and international businesses operating in Uzbekistan.
Primary objective of AYKAN INVEST is to solve issues, create value, maximise growth and improve business and project performance of Clients.
AYKAN INVEST successfully implemented more than 150 projects in Uzbekistan and Central Asian region. During the period of operation of the company solid core of experts was established (both full-time and involved in specific assignment) in different sectors of the economy that allows to provide high quality services.
Currently AYKAN focuses on implementation of development projects financed by International Financial and Development Institutions such as World Bank, Islamic Development Bank, Asian Development Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, United Nations Development Programme and others.
AYKAN INVEST is an accredited member of Association of Professional Business Consultants of Uzbekistan.