Prospects for cooperation between Uzbekistan and EU to be discussed in Tashkent
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- A round table discussion on "Cooperation between Uzbekistan and the European Union: future outlook" will be held on 14 March 2018 in Tashkent.
President of Uzbekistan receives Minister of Finance of Russia
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- On 6 March, the President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev received the Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation Anton Siluanov, the press service of the Uzbek leader said.
Framework agreement on EIB activities in Uzbekistan comes into force
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- A framework agreement on the activities of the European Investment Bank (EIB) in the territory of Uzbekistan came into force on 28 February 2018.
EBRD and EU launch Regional Small Business Programme in Uzbekistan
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) and the European Union launched Regional Small Business Programme in Uzbekistan.
Central Bank creates Service for protection of rights of banking services’ consumers
Tashkent, Uzbekistan ( -- The Central Bank of Uzbekistan established the Service for Protection of Consumer Rights of Banking Services.